Live Sports Betting

Rr777 Sports Betting – Football, Badminton & Esports in One Platform

From the court to the screen — rr777 brings you closer to Malaysia's favourite sports. Bet on Malaysia Super League football, EPL, BWF badminton, e-sports, and dozens of other sports live, with competitive odds. Easy deposits, fast withdrawals, and 24/7 support in Bahasa Melayu.

Touch 'n Go GrabPay FPX DuitNow
rr777
200+
Matches/Day
30+
Sport Types
RM5
Minimum Bet
20%
Sports Bonus
Sport Categories

All Sports on rr777 – Find Your Favourite

From Malaysia's most popular sports to international competitions — the RR777 platform covers it all.

Football

Super League, EPL, La Liga & more

85+
Matches/Day

Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup & Uber Cup

50+
Matches/Week

E-Sports

Mobile Legends, Dota 2, VALORANT & CS2

40+
Matches/Day

Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA & Davis Cup

30+
Matches/Day

Basketball

NBA, FIBA & International Leagues

25+
Matches/Day

Other Sports

Rugby, snooker, motorsport & more

20+
Featured Sports
Live Matches

Latest Sports Matches at RR777

Bet on live matches or upcoming fixtures at the best available odds.

Malaysia Super League – Matchweek 18
LIVE · 67' | 1–1
Johor Darul Ta'zim
JDT
VS
Selangor FC
SEL
JDT Win1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor4.20
EPL – Gameweek 32
LIVE · 45+2' | 2–0
Manchester City
MCI
VS
Arsenal
ARS
Man City1.60
Draw4.00
Arsenal5.50
MPL Malaysia Season 14
LIVE · Game 2
Team HAQ
Mobile Legends
VS
Geek Fam MY
Mobile Legends
Team HAQ2.05
Geek Fam1.78
Handicap1.90
La Liga – Matchweek 30
Tonight, 02:45 MYT
Real Madrid
RMA
VS
Barcelona
BAR
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.50
Barcelona3.30
Malaysia Open Super 1000
Tomorrow, 13:30 MYT
Lee Zii Jia
Malaysia
VS
Chou Tien Chen
Taiwan
Lee Zii Jia1.72
Chou Tien Chen2.10
Handicap1.88
NBA – First Round Playoffs
Tomorrow, 08:00 MYT
Boston Celtics
BOS
VS
Miami Heat
MIA
Celtics1.55
Heat2.50
O/U 215.51.90
rr777
E-Sports

Esports – The New Phenomenon at RR777

Esports is no longer just casual gaming — it is a legitimate competitive sport with multi-million ringgit prize pools and a passionate fanbase across Malaysia.

🏆
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang

MPL Malaysia is the most popular league among local esports fans. Place your bets on every game and every round.

MPL MYLive Odds
⚔️
VALORANT

From VCT Pacific to international tournaments — RR777 offers a full range of betting markets for Malaysian FPS fans.

VCT PacificLive Odds
🔮
Dota 2

The International and Dota Pro Circuit offer the richest betting markets with the highest prize pools in e-sports.

The InternationalDPC
💥
CS2

Major Championships and ESL Pro League — bet on map wins, pistol rounds, total rounds, and a wide range of other CS2-specific markets.

CS2 MajorESL Pro
Featured Odds

Best Sports Odds This Week

Matches 1 X 2
JDT vs Selangor
Malaysia Super League
1.85 3.40 4.20
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL Gameweek 32
1.60 4.00 5.50
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga El Clásico
2.10 3.50 3.30
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou TC
Malaysia Open Super 1000
1.72 — 2.10
Team HAQ vs Geek Fam
MPL Malaysia S14
2.05 — 1.78
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA Playoff R1
1.55 — 2.50
Parlay Builder

Rr777 Parlay Slip Example

Combine multiple matches for higher combined odds. Sample 4-match parlay slip:

JDT Win
Liga Super – JDT vs Selangor
1.85
Man City Win
EPL – Man City vs Arsenal
1.60
Lee Zii Jia Win
Malaysia Open – Lee ZJ vs Chou TC
1.72
Boston Celtics Win
NBA Playoffs – Celtics vs Heat
1.55
Combined Odds
Stake: RM100
7.91x
Potential: RM791
Build Your Parlay
Bet Types

Sports Betting Market Options at RR777

From the most basic markets to the most detailed — there's something for players of every experience level.

1X2 – Match Winner

The simplest bet type — pick which team wins or if it ends in a draw. Perfect for beginners just getting into Sports Betting.

Asian Handicap

A popular Asian betting system that eliminates the draw outcome by giving a goal advantage or deficit to a specific team.

Over/Under Total Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line. No need to worry about who comes out on top.

In-Play (Live) Betting

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds update in real time based on live conditions — the best edge for the smart bettor.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 12 matches on a single betting slip. Win all of them and the multiplied odds deliver far greater returns.

League / Tournament Winner

Predict the league or tournament champion before the season begins. Odds are significantly higher for correct picks — with the potential for substantial returns.

First Goalscorer

Bet on which player will score the first goal of the match. High odds that make every minute on the pitch more thrilling.

Half Time / Full Time Result

Predict both the half-time result and the final score in one bet. Higher odds than a standard bet when both calls are correct.

Both Teams to Score

Predict whether both teams will score or not. A popular market because the outcome doesn't depend on who wins.

Rr777 Sports Betting – One Platform, All Malaysian Sports

Malaysia is a nation that lives and breathes sports. From the kopitiams in Chow Kit packed with fans catching EPL matches late into the night, to the courts at Bukit Jalil buzzing with excitement during the Thomas Cup — the sporting spirit of Malaysians never fades. At RR777, we get that feeling. We're not just offering a Sports Betting platform — we're giving you a way to be even more emotionally invested in the sports you love, with the chance to profit from every prediction you make.

Football is by far the most popular sport on rr777. The Malaysia Super League is where it all starts for local fans — Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City FC, Perak FC — every match between these clubs carries an intensity and passion that's hard to find in any other league. rr777 covers the full range of markets for every Super League fixture, from straightforward 1X2 bets to more detailed options like Asian Handicap, total goals, first goalscorer, and half-time result.

For EPL fans — and we know many of you follow the English league season after season — RR777 offers an extensive range of betting markets. Every gameweek, you can bet on all 10 fixtures, with odds updated right up to kick-off. RR777's live betting feature then takes over from the first whistle, letting you continue betting mid-match with odds that shift dynamically as the action unfolds on the pitch.

Badminton holds a special place in the hearts of Malaysians, and rr777 gives it the attention it deserves. From Thomas Cup group-stage clashes to BWF World Championships finals, our badminton betting markets are among the most comprehensive in Malaysia. You can bet on match winners, point handicaps, total sets, and much more. Devoted Malaysian badminton fans who follow Lee Zii Jia, Ng Tze Yong, Aaron Chia, and Wooi Yik can put their in-depth knowledge of the game to work and place more informed bets — a significant edge over betting on a sport you're less familiar with.

E-sports is the fastest-growing segment on the RR777 sports platform. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang is the most popular game among Malaysian youth, and MPL Malaysia is the most anticipated league every season. RR777 covers every MPL Malaysia match with markets such as game winner, kill handicap, and total kills per game. For Dota 2, VALORANT, and CS2 fans, international markets are also available for prestigious tournaments including The International, VCT Pacific, and the CS2 Major.

One of the most popular features among rr777 players is the parlay, or accumulator. By combining several matches on a single betting slip, the multiplied odds can lead to significantly larger payouts. For example, placing RM100 on a four-match parlay with combined odds of around 8x could return RM800 — eight times your original stake. The risk is higher because every selection must win, but that's exactly what makes parlays so exciting and rewarding.

Deposits and withdrawals at RR777 are designed with Malaysian players in mind. All major local payment methods are accepted — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX internet banking including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and funds typically arrive within minutes. So when a match is starting tonight and you feel like placing a bet, you can top up quickly and jump straight into the markets — no long waits, no timing worries.

The 20% sports bonus offered by RR777 is another advantage you don't want to miss. For every deposit made to the Sports Betting section — whether for football, badminton, e-sports, or any other sport — you'll receive an additional 20% in bonus credits. Deposit RM200 and you'll start with RM240 in your sports account. The rollover is 8x with a minimum odds of 1.5, making it one of the most player-friendly bonus conditions in Malaysia. Claiming the bonus is straightforward and can be done directly from the RR777 promotions page.

The RR777 customer support team is available 24/7 via live chat, WhatsApp, and email — all in Bahasa Melayu. Whether you have questions about how to use the live betting feature, want to check on the outcome of a bet, or simply need clarification on a particular market type — we're here to make sure your experience with RR777 is always smooth and enjoyable.

RR777 Privacy Policy

All your personal information and financial transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption technology. RR777 does not share your data with any third parties without your consent. For more details, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

Latest Sports Winners
Ridhwan***K
JDT Win · Liga Super
+RM 3,700
Sarina***H
EPL 3-Match Parlay
+RM 6,240
Azrul***M
Lee Zii Jia · Malaysia Open
+RM 1,540
Norfazlina***R
Team HAQ · MPL Malaysia
+RM 2,080
Iskandar***Z
Real Madrid · La Liga
+RM 4,900
Amirah***S
Celtics · NBA Playoffs
+RM 1,860
Ridhwan***K
JDT Win · Liga Super
+RM 3,700
Sarina***H
EPL 3-Match Parlay
+RM 6,240
Azrul***M
Lee Zii Jia · Malaysia Open
+RM 1,540
Norfazlina***R
Team HAQ · MPL Malaysia
+RM 2,080
Iskandar***Z
Real Madrid · La Liga
+RM 4,900
Amirah***S
Celtics · NBA Playoffs
+RM 1,860
Major Leagues & Tournaments
Malaysia Super League
EPL – English Premier League
La Liga Spain
German Bundesliga
BWF World Tour
Thomas & Uber Cup
MPL Malaysia S14
VCT Pacific – VALORANT
NBA Playoffs
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost Wallet
ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u / CIMB
rr777
Platform Advantages

Why Bet on Sports at RR777?

Every aspect of our Sports Betting platform is built with Malaysian players in mind.

Live Betting In-Play

Bet while the action is happening. Odds update every second — capitalise on live momentum as the game unfolds.

200+ Matches Daily

Football, badminton, tennis, NBA, e-sports, and over 30 sports available every day, around the clock.

Mobile-Friendly

Full access from your Android or iOS smartphone. No dedicated app required — play directly from your web browser.

Deposit in MYR

All transactions are in Malaysian Ringgit with no currency conversion. Touch 'n Go, GrabPay and DuitNow accepted.

Parlay

Combine up to 12 matches in a single parlay slip for multiplied odds and significantly higher potential returns.

Safe & Secure Platform

256-bit SSL encryption protects all your data and transactions. Bet with peace of mind — no risk of information leaks.

Fast Withdrawals

Winnings are processed within 4 hours for regular members and under 1 hour for VIP members, paid directly to your bank account or e-wallet.

Malay Language Support

The RR777 support team is available 24/7 in Bahasa Melayu via live chat, WhatsApp, and email.

Quick Guide

How to Start Sports Betting at RR777

Just four steps to start betting on your favourite sports matches.

1
Register Free

Create your RR777 account in under 2 minutes. All you need is your name, email, and phone number.

2
Min. Deposit RM20

Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. Funds are credited within minutes.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head to the Sports section, choose a league or tournament, and check the odds for the match you're interested in.

4
Place Bet & Track

Choose your bet type, enter your stake, and confirm. Track the match live while you wait for the result!

rr777
FAQ

FAQ – rr777 Sports Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our sports bettors.

rr777 offers betting markets across more than 30 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup), e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, VALORANT, Dota 2, CS2), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA), rugby, snooker, and more. Over 200 matches from around the world are available every day.

Yes, RR777 offers a live betting or in-play feature that lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated continuously based on real-time match conditions — giving sharp, game-reading players the edge to find better value. This feature is available for most football, badminton, tennis, basketball and e-sports matches.

1X2 betting is the simplest format — you pick either Team 1 to win, a draw, or Team 2 to win. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw option by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit. For example, if JDT is given a -1 handicap, they need to win by more than 1 goal for your bet to win. Asian Handicap generally offers more attractive odds and is better suited for experienced bettors.

RR777 allows you to combine between 2 and 12 matches in a single parlay slip. The more matches you add, the higher the combined odds and the greater the potential return — though the risk also increases, as every selection must win for the bet to pay out. Parlays of 2 to 4 matches are the most popular among RR777 players, as they strike a better balance between risk and potential return.

Yes, RR777 offers a 20% sports bonus on every deposit made to the Sports Betting section. A minimum deposit of RM40 qualifies for this bonus. The rollover requirement is 8x, with a minimum odds of 1.5 per bet counting towards the rollover. This bonus applies to all sports available on RR777, including football, badminton, and e-sports. Claim it from the Promotions page after making your deposit.

If a match is suspended before completion or not played on the scheduled date, RR777 will void all related bets and return the original stake to your account. If the match is merely postponed and completed within 24 hours of the original start time, the final result will stand. For parlay bets, voided matches are typically removed from the slip and the odds are recalculated based on the remaining selections.
200+ Active Matches Today

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Sports?

Register for free today and enjoy a 20% sports bonus for the best start at RR777. Football, badminton, e-sports — all in one platform built for Malaysian players.

Gamble responsibly. 18+ only. Terms & Conditions apply.

Bahasa Melayu